Page Options

Competitions

 

 

Prairie Skate

2012 Results

  

Sask Sask (a part of Skate Canada Summer Series)

 

2016 Announcement

Updated Planned Program by July 29th, 2016

Competition Schedule

Competitor's List

Practice Schedule - Updated July 20th, 2016

Practice Groups - Updated July 26th, 2016

Volunteer Application

 

2013 Results                    2012 Results                         2011 Results 

 

Skate Canada Sectionals

           

Choreography Waiver

 

Pre-Juvenile  U11 Women Final   Free
Pre-Juvenile U13 Women Final   Free
Pre-Juvenile U13 Men Final   Free
Juvenile U12 Women Final   Free
Juvenile U12 Men Final   Free
Juvenile U14 Women Final   Free
Pre-Novice Women Final Short Free
Pre-Novice Men Final Short Free
Novice Women Final Short Free
Novice Men Final Short Free
Junior Women Final Short Free
Junior Men Final Short Free
Senior Women Final Short Free
Senior Men Final Short Free

 

    2014 Results                    2013 Results                    2012 Results                 2011 Results

 

Skate Canada Western Challenge

 2013 Results                                          2012 Results                  2011 Results

2010 Results

 

Prairie Regional Synchronized Skating

2015 Results

Beginner I                             Skate 1 Details          Skate 2 Details

Beginner II         Final          Skate 1 Details          Skate 2 Details

Elementary        Final          Skate 1 Details          Skate 2 Details

Intermediate      Final          Skate 1 Details          Skate 2 Details

Open                   Final          Skate 1 Details          Skate 2 Details

Adult II                 Final          Skate 1 Details          Skate 2 Details

Adult III                Final          Skate 1 Details          Skate 2 Details

Juvenile              Final          Skate 1 Details          Skate 2 Details

Pre-Novice         Final          Skate 1 Details          Skate 2 Details

2013 Results                             2011 Results

    

Jean Norman / STARSkate Competition

 

Bronze Women Interpretive Details Final
Silver Women Interpretive Details Final
Gold Women Interpretive  Details Final
Open Couples Interpretive (Adult) Details Final
Pre-Juvenile U11 Women Free Details Final
Pre-Juvenile U13 Women Free Details Final
Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance  (Fiesta Tango) Details  
Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance (Willow Waltz) Details Final
Juvenile U12 Women Free Details Final
Juvenile U14 Women Free Details Final
Pre-Novice Women Short Details Final
Pre-Novice Women Free Details Final
Pre-Novice Men Short Details Final
Pre-Novice Men Free Details Final
Novice Women Short Details Final
Novice Women Free Details Final
Novice Men Short Details Final
Novice Men Free Details Final
Junior Women Short Details Final
Junior Women Free Details Final
Senior Men Short Details Final
Senior Men Free Details Final
STAR 4 U10 Women Details Final
STAR 4 U13 Women Flt. 1 Details Final
STAR 4 U13 Women Flt. 2 Details Final
STAR 4 U13 Women Flt. 3 Details Final
STAR 4 13 & Over Women Flt. 1 Details Final
STAR 4 13 & Over Women Flt. 2 Details Final
STAR 4 Men Details Final
STAR 5 U13 Women Details Final
STAR 5 13 & Over Women Details Final
Junior Bronze Women Solo Pattern Dance (Swing) Details Final
Junior Bronze Women Solo Pattern Dance (Ten Fox) Details Final
Senior Bronze Women Free Details Final
Senior Bronze Women Solo Pattern Dance (Fourteenstep) Details Final
Senior Bronze Women Solo Pattern Dance (Foxtrot) Details Final
Senior Bronze Women Jump   Final
Senior Bronze Women Spin Flt. 1   Final
Senior Bronze Women Spin Flt. 2   Final
Junior Silver Women Free Details Final
Junior Silver Women Jump   Final
Junior Silver Women Spin Flt. 1   Final
Junior Silver Women Spin Flt. 2   Final
Senior Silver Women Free Details Final
Senior Silver Women Jump   Final
Senior Silver Women Spin   Final

 

Saskatchewan STARSkate Championships

2013 Results                      2012 Results                      2011 Results

2010 Results

 

Jean Norman Competition

 Results:

     Free Skate          Elements          Spin          Jump

     Interpretive          Special O

 2013 Results:

Competitive Free Skate                                 Competitive Short Programs

STARSkate (Intro - Prelim)                            STARSkate Free (Jr. Bronze & Up)

Elements                                                        Interpretive

Dance                                 Spin                    Jump

 

2012 Results                   2011 Results                    2010 Results  

 

Regional Invitational Competition

Bid to Host 

Hosting Manual

2015/2016 Announcement Template - Revised 01/04/2016

LOC Run STAR Program

Headset Rental Request Form

 

 

CanSkate Element Event

 

Template

Sanction

Sanction Fee Audit Form

 

Invitational Synchronized Skating Competition

Bid to Host

 

Saskatchewan Winter Games

Results:

Class 1 Women             Details   

Class 1 Men                   Details

Class 1 Dance               Canasta Tango          Swing

Class 2 Women             Details   

Class 2 Men                   Details

Class 2 Dance               Willow Waltz              Fourteenstep

Class 3 Women             Details    

Class 3 Men                  Details

Class 3 Dance              Ten Fox                      Harris Tango

District Run-Off Results: 

Class 1 Women Flt. 1 (Northern, Prairie Central, Saskatoon, Southeast)   Details

Class 1 Women Flt. 2 (Southwest, Regina, Lakeland, Parkland, Rivers West)    Details

Class 1 Men            Details

Class 1 Dance        Final            Canasta Tango (1)          Swing (2)

Class 2 Women Flt. 1 (Lakeland, Parkland)   Details

Class 2 Women Flt. 2 (Northern, Prairie Centreal Central , Regina, River West)  Details

Class 2 Women Flt. 3 (Saskatoon, Southeast, Southwest)       Details

Class 2 Men             Details

Class 2 Dance         Final           Willow Waltz (1)               Fourteenstep (2)

Class 3 Women Flt. 1 (Northern, Prairie Central, Southwest, Southeast)   Details

Class 3 Women Flt. 2 (Lakeland, Parkland, Regina, Saskatoon, Rivers West)   Details

Class 3 Men             Details

Class 3 Dance            Final            Ten Fox (1)                     Haris Tango (2)