Page Options

 

Contact Us


Skate Canada - Saskatchewan provides assistance to both new and established clubs through the Section Office, Board of Directors, Regional Co-ordinators and Regional Coaching Representatives. Contact numbers are as follows:

Section Staff

Executive Director / Event Manager

NCCP Course Administrator

Office Hours:

Monday - Friday 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM

Danielle Shaw

1072 McDonald St.

Regina, SK  S4N 2X8

(306) 780-9245

Administrative Assistant

Jo-Anne Fritter

1072 McDonald St.

Regina, SK   S4N 2X8

(306) 780-9245
High Performance Director

David Schultz

1072 McDonald St.

Regina, SK   S4N 2X8

 (306) 570-5118
Program Coordinator

Neil Tymoruski

510 Cynthia St.

Saskatoon, SK  S7L 7K7

 (306) 491-4825
 

Board of Directors

Chairperson

Marg Auringer

(306) 893-4045

1st Vice Chairperson

Skater Development

Carla Laevens (306) 628-3949

2nd Vice Chairperson

Competitions

Dale Ternes (306) 430-7745
Treasurer Mike Leavens (306) 628-3949
Athlete Representative Maria Hadley-Cole  
Coaching Representative Heather Martin (306) 229-2616

Skating Programs

Synchronized Skating

Candice Dion (306) 580-4723
Awards Rayleen Eberl (306) 630-8459

Regional Coordinators

Membership

Dianne Eckel (306) 746-2276
Nominating Terry Hadley-Cole (306) 631-7492

Officials Coordinating 

Allyson Senecal (306) 882-4180

Marketing

David Tuffs (306) 228-4401
 

Regional Coordinators

Southeast (Region 1)

Jamie Smith

 (306) 435-9080

Badlands (Region 2)        

Rona Hadley-Cole

(306) 631-8381

South West (Region 3)

 

 

Qu'Appelle (Region 4)

Jennifer Moffatt

(306) 531-8938

Regina (Region 5)     

Debbie Rodger (306) 584-0017

Parkland (Region 6)

Rhonda McAlpine-Haubrich

(306) 740-8503

Quill Plains (Region 7)

Troy Lucyshyn

(306) 231-8615

Blackstrap (Region 8)

Rachel Bueckert

(306) 239-2199

Saskatoon (Region 9)       

Nicole Sereda

 (306) 934-0562

Wild Goose (Region 10)

Lesley Massie

 (306) 948-2813

Carrot River (Region 11)

Enid Davidson

(306) 865-2757

Churchill (Region 12)

Tasha Cyr     

(306) 747-7331

North West (Region 13)

Adele Sperle

(306) 445-4304

 

Regional Coaching Representatives

Southeast (Region 1)          

Nicole Smith  (306) 435-9351

Badlands (Region 2)

Julie Gosling  (306) 354-7703

South West (Region 3)     

Dorothy Gillis

 (306) 741-0051

Qu'Appelle (Region 4)  

Richelle Harman  (306) 331-4840

Regina (Region 5)     

Breann Eberle (306) 480-8313

Parkland (Region 6)

Kayla Hauser

 (306) 728-8572

Quill Plains (Region 7)

Brittany Smith  (306) 363-2135
Blackstrap (Region 8) Laura McLeod  (306) 321-4885
Saskatoon (Region 9) Patricia Bobert  (306) 974-2456

Wild Goose (Region 10)

Holly Inverarity

 (306) 831-7819

Carrot River (Region 11)

Jennifer Hansen

 (306) 887-2082

Churchill (Region 12)

Carla Matheson

 (306) 764-5843

North West (Region 13)

Vicki Holsworth

 (780)  384-2077