Page Options

Calendar of Events & Reminders

Subject to Change



Date Event Location
Nov 24

STAR Winter Kick Off Seminar - No age limits

Online Registration

Registration Deadline - November 16th

Clavet
Nov 24

Coaches Seminar - Winter Kick Off

Online Registration

Registration Deadline - November 15th

Clavet
Nov 24 & 25

Pair Team Mix & Match

Online Registration

Registration Deadline - November 16th

Clavet
Nov 25

Black Boots Seminar

Online Registration

Registration Deadline - November 16th

Clavet
Nov 25 Finance Committee Meeting Regina
Nov 28 - Dec 2 Skate Canada Challenge Edmonton, AB
Dec 2

Rising Star Seminar

Online Registration

Registration Deadline - November 23rd

Prince Albert
Dec 5 - 9 Grand Prix Vancouver, BC
Dec 7 Skater Development Commitee Meeting Saskatoon
Dec 8  Section Board of Directors Meeting Saskatoon
Dec 9

Rising Star Seminar

Online Registration

Registration Deadline - November 30th

Assinibioia

 

Dec 9

High Test Day (confirmed)

Melville
Dec 15 High Test Day Moose Jaw
Dec 15 High Test Day Swift Current
Dec 15 High Test Day (confirmed) Tisdale
Dec 15 High Test Day North Battleford
Dec 16

Rising Star Seminar

Online Registration

Registration Deadline - December 7th

Humboldt
Dec 17 High Test Day Warman
Dec 19 High Test Day Saskatoon
Dec 22 High Test Day Prince Albert
Dec 29

Rising Star Seminar

Online Registration

Registration Deadline - December 21st

Gull Lake
Jan 4

Rising Star Seminar

Online Registration

Registration Deadline - December 28th

Pilot Butte

(City View SC)

Jan 12 High Test Day Weyburn
Jan 12 - 13

STAR 1 - 4 Judges' Clinic

Online Registration

Registration Deadline - December 27th

Saskatoon
Jan 13 Region 8 CanSkate FunFest Warman
Jan 13 - 20 Canadian Tire National Skating Championships St. John, NB
Jan 18 - 20 Region 4, 7 & 8 Invitational Competition LeRoy
Jan 19 - 20 Region 2 & 3 Invitational Competition Swift Current
Jan 20 High Test Day Unity
Jan 26 High Test Day Prince Albert
Jan 26 Region 5 & 9 Invitational Competition Regina
Jan 26 - 27 Region 1 & 6 Invitational Competition Moosomin
Jan 27 CanSkate FunFest Fort Qu'Appelle
Feb 2 - 3  Prairie Regionals Synchronized Skating Tisdale
Feb 3 High Test Day Carlyle
Feb 9 Region 10 & 13 Invitational Competition Biggar
Feb 10 High Test Day Esterhazy
Feb 10 High Test Day Watson
Feb 12 High Test Day Mossbank
Feb 15 High Test Day Tisdale
Feb 16 & 17 Region 11 & 12 Invitational Competition Prince Albert
Feb 17 High Test Day Lashburn
Feb 22 - 24 Skate Canada Synchronized Skating Championships Waterloo, ON
Mar 1 - 3 Winter Classic Saskatoon
Mar 3

Black Boots Seminar

Online Registration

Davidson
Mar 9 High Test Day Clavet
Mar 15 Skater Development Committee Meeting Saskatoon
Mar 16 Section Board of Directors Meeting Saskatoon
Mar 17 High Test Day Moosomin
Mar 18 High Test Day Macklin
Mar 20 High Test Day Saskatoon
Mar 23 High Test Day Nipawin
Mar 27 High Test Day Kindersley
Mar 30 High Test Day Swift Current
Mar 30 High Test Day Weyburn
April 4 High Test Day Prince Albert
April 15 High Test Day Humboldt